Call Us: +919662917372
White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream
White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream
White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream

White Soft Paraffin & Liquid Paraffin Cream

2.30 - 3.60 USD ($)/Unit

Product Details:

  • Application Skin Care
  • Molecular Formula White Soft Paraffin And Liquid Paraffin Cream
  • Purity 99.89%
  • Formulations Type External Use Drugs
  • Formulations Form Cream
  • Treatments & Functions Skin Care
  • Gender/Age Group Suitable For All Ages
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Unit Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 2.30 - 3.60 USD ($)/Unit
  • 100 Unit

Product Specifications

  • Skin Care
  • Dry Place
  • External Use Drugs
  • Cream
  • White Soft Paraffin And Liquid Paraffin Cream
  • As per doctor prescribe.
  • Suitable For All Ages
  • 99.89%
  • Skin Care

Trade Information

  • Nhavasheva Port, Mundra Port, Hajira Port.
  • Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 10000 Unit Per Day
  • 5-7 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • LAMITUBE PACKING
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • EUGMP/WHOGMP/GMP.

Product Description

Paraffin, liquid - paraffin, white soft (moisturisers, anti-itching and protective skin preparations) is an active ingredient that is used in some medicines. The active ingredient is the chemical in a medicine that makes it work. Medicines can have more than one active ingredient and be available under different brand names. Medicines include both active ingredients and inactive ingredients.This page about paraffin, liquid.

White Soft Paraffin With Liquid Paraffin Warnings-White soft paraffin with liquid paraffin should be used with caution in: none known, It should not be used in: patients who are allergic to white soft paraffin, liquid paraffin or any of the ingredients in the product.Also see list of precautions and interactions.What is it used for?-White soft paraffin with liquid paraffin is used as a barrier cream by providing a layer of oil on the surface of the skin to prevent water evaporating from the skin surface.It is an emollient, sometimes known as skin lubricant. It is used to soothe, smooth and hydrate the skin.In general this drug is used to soften, hydrate and protect the skin and soothe any irritation, especially in patients with dry skin conditions.Benefits of being on this drug can include restoring the skin's smoothness, softness and flexibility by helping the skin retain its moisture.

White Soft Paraffin With Liquid Paraffin Side Effects-Itching, Rash, Redness, Burning, Pain, Dermatitis (skin inflammation),Temporary blurring of vision (eye preparations), If any of these persist or you consider them severe then inform your doctor or pharmacist.White Soft Paraffin With Liquid Paraffin Precautions, Before using white soft paraffin with liquid paraffin, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or to other emollients; or if you have any other allergies.This medication should not be used if you have certain medical conditions. Before using this medicine, consult your doctor or pharmacist in case of: previous allergic reaction to white soft paraffin, liquid paraffin or any of the ingredients in the product.


MEDZEEL LIFESCIENCE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
MEDZEEL LIFESCIENCE All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.